Tatiana Aguiar

Tatiana Aguiar

Soprano

Hire Tatiana Aguiar ›
2017Puccini: La BohèmeMimì
2017Puccini: La BohèmeMusetta
2017Bizet: CarmenMicaëla
2017Bizet: CarmenFrasquita
2017Mozart: Don GiovanniDonna Anna
2017Mozart: Don GiovanniDonna Elvira
2017Verdi: La Battaglia di LegnanoLida
2017Gounod: Roméo et JulietteJuliette
2017Mozart: Cosi fan tutteFiordiligi
2013Verdi: La TraviataVioletta Valéry
2012Verdi: La TraviataVioletta Valéry
2012Verdi: La TraviataVioletta Valéry
2011Verdi: La TraviataVioletta Valéry
2004Verdi: La TraviataVioletta Valéry

Bio

ACADEMIC GRADUATIONMaster’s Degree: CONSERVATORIO “A. BUZZOLLA” Adria, Italy – with Honor – Soloist singing (2007/08 – 2009/10)Bachelor’s Degree: UNESP (São Paulo’s State University) – São Paulo, Brazil – Music – Singing (1999 – 2002)OTHER STUDIES- Masterclass with CLAUDIO DESDERI - 2017- Masterclass with BARBARA FRITTOLI e DIEGO COSSU - 2014- Masterclass with BRUNA BAGLIONI - 2014- STEFANO GIBELLATO (Coaching): from 2011 to 2014- Academy Montegral (GUSTAV KUHN) – 2008/2011 - MARA ZAMPIERI: 2009 until 2010;- Academy Excelsior (L. SERRA, B. MANCA DI NISSA, L. MAGIERA) – Abruzzo, Italy – 2010/11;- Masterclass with GERTRUD OTHENTAL – Tirolerfestspiele – Austria – 2010 and 2011;- Masterclass with MARIELLA DEVIA – Conservatorio Santa Cecilia, Rome, Italy – 2009;- NEYDE THOMAS ( Curitiba, Brazil ): from 2003 until 2007- Winter Festival – N.THOMAS, T. SALGÒ, R. BAFFA PUIG and W. NEIVA (2006 and 2004)- Summer Festival – Studio Opera – N. THOMAS and J. P. DO ESPIRITO SANTO (2006 and 2004)- LEILAH FARAH (São Paulo, Brazil): from 2000 until 2003 as Vitae’s scholarship holder- Academy Mazzaropi – Opera Studio São Paulo – N. DE CASTRO TANK and I. MARESCA (2000)- LUCIANA BUENO (São Paulo, Brazil): from 1994 until 1999LANGUAGES- Portuguese – mother tongue- Italian – excellent- English – good to excellent - German – basic - French – basic- Spanish – comprehension RESULTS IN NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL CONTESTS- 1st Prize in the VII Brazilian Contest MARIA CALLAS (2005);- 1st Prize – Role of Micaela in the International Contest GIANLUCCA RICCI (2009), Italy;- 1st Prize – Role of Mimi in the International Contest CITTA’ DI SESTO SAN GIOVANNI (2014), Italy; - 3rd Prize in the XIV International Contest CIUDAD DE TRUJILLO (2010) in Trujillo, Peru;- 3rd Prize in the X International Contest ENRICO SEGATTINI (2006) in San Donà di Piave, Italy;- Winner Contest ALDO BALDIN “Die Zauberflöte” for the role of Königin der Nacht (2005), Brazil;- Winner South-American Selection “COMPETIZIONE DELL’OPERA” – Dresden (2006), Germany; - Finalist in the XIV International Contest RICCARDO ZANDONAI (2010), Italy;- Special Prize “Oxon” in the International Contest GIANNINO ZECCA (2009), Italy;ARTISTIC EXPERIENCEBach, J. S.     Cantata n° 39                                        St. Cat. d’Alessandria Church – Cond.: G. Rigon – Padua, Italy (2011)Bizet, G.            Carmen (Micaela)                                Teatro da Cidade – Opera São Paulo Co. – Jacareì, Brazil (2002)                   Teatro della Regina di Cattolica – Cond.: T.Gagliardo – Rimini, Italy (2010)     Carmen (Frasquita)                             Festival of Cavallino Treporti – Cond.: G. Rigon – Venice, Italy (2016)Britten, B.         The Little Sweep (Rowa)                     Teatro Malibran (La Fenice) – Cond.: R. Gottipavero – Venice, Italy (2010)Delibes, L.           Lakmè (Lakmè)                                         Teatro Municipal – Pianist.: Mateus Araujo – São Paulo, Brazil (2001)Donizetti, G.          Lucia di Lammermoor (Lucia)                          Teatro São Pedro – Cond.: E. Patarra – São Paulo, Brazil (2007)                     Teatro Adamastor – Cond.: E. Patarra – São Paulo, Brazil (2007)      Don Pasquale (Norina)                          Teatro Carlos Gomes – Art. Direction.: A. Heller – R. Janeiro, Brazil (2004)Engel, P.          Messa ad Venerationem                          Passionsspielhaus (Tirolerfestspiele) – Cond.: M. Medved – Erl, Austria (2011)Lehar, F.            Die Lustige Witwe (Valencienne)                           Teatro da Cidade– Opera São Paulo Co. – São Paulo, Brazil (2001)Mozart, W. A.           Don Giovanni (Donna Elvira)                            Teatro Colognola – Cond.: D. M. Carissoni – Bergamo, Italy (2014)                        Teatro Don Bosco – Cond.: Gianluca Fasano – Pavia, Italy (2014)       Don Giovanni (Anna)                                Teatro San Mauro – Pianist: Mauro Perissinotto – Noventa di Piave, Italy (2015)       Der Schauspieldirektor (Herz)                             Teatro Municipal – Pianist.: Isabel Maresca – São Paulo, Brazil (2000)                        Teatro dell’UNESP – Cond.: Marina Garuffi – São Paulo, Brazil (2003)                        Jacareí, Americana, Rio Claro – Opera São Paulo Co. – São Paulo, Brazil (2006)       Die Zauberflöte (Königin)                               Sala São Paulo – Cond.: João M. Galindo – São Paulo, Brazil (2004/05/06/07)                         Museu Imperial – Pianist.: T. Salgò – Music Festival – Petrópolis, Brazil (2005)                        Teatro do CIC – Cond.: Jeferson della Rocca – Florianópolis, Brazil (2005)                        Teatro da UCS – Cond.: Manfredo Schmiedt – Caxias do Sul, Brazil (2005)         Ratto del Serraglio (Bionda) * Lichtenthal's italian version of Entführung aus dem Serail                        Teatro Olimpico – Cond.: G. Battista Rigon – Vicenza, Italy (2012)        Così fan tutte (Fiordiligi)                               Teatro San Mauro – Pianist: Mauro Perissinotto – Noventa di Piave, Italy (2015)        Requiem                                    Rudolf Steiner School’s Auditorium – São Paulo, Brazil (2003)Menotti, G. C.           The Telephone (Lucy)                               Teatro Verdi, Buscoldo – Cond.: D. Anselmi – Mantova, Italy (2011)Orff, C.                Carmina Burana                                      Mogi das Cruzes – Cond.: Marcelo Jardim – São Paulo, Brazil (2004);                         Teatro São Pedro – Cond.: Marcelo Jardim – São Paulo, Brazil (2005);                         Rudolf Steiner School’s Auditorium – São Paulo, Brazil (2004)Pergolesi, G.B.             La Serva Padrona (Serpina)                             Teatro Guaíra – Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi – Curitiba, Brazil (2005)Puccini, G.             La Bohème (Musetta)                                Teatro Guaíra – Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi – Curitiba, Brazil (2005)                         Teatro Comunale di Adria - Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi – Adria, Italy (2006)         La Bohème (Mimì)                               Teatro Manzoni – Pianist: Yuka Gohda – Sesto San Giovanni, Italy (2015)                        Villa Cesarotti – Cond.: Alberto Boischio – Selvazzano Dentro, Italy (2015)                        Circolo della Lirica – Pianist.: Alberto Boischio – Padua, Italy (2015)                        Castello Scaligero – Pianist: Alberto Boischio – Malcesine, Italy (2016)Purcell, H.            Dido and Aeneas (Belinda)                            Teatro São Pedro – Opera São Paulo Co. – São Paulo, Brazil (2001)Rossini, G.             Barbiere di Siviglia (Rosina)                            Teatro Copa Airlines – Cond.: Marconi Araújo – S. Paulo, Brazil (2007)Schubert, F.             Missa in Sol                                    Mogi das Cruzes – Cond.: Sérgio Werneck – São Paulo, Brazil (2004)Stravinsky, I.            Pulcinella                                    Butantã, C. Limpo, S. Carlos e S. Olido – Cond.: L. Camargo – SP, Brazil (2005)Verdi, G.             Rigoletto (Gilda)                                    Teatro São Pedro – Artistic Direction.: Mauro Wrona – São Paulo, Brazil (2006)                         Teatro Guaira – Cond.: Alessandro Sangiorgi – Curitiba, Brazil (2007)        La Traviata (Violetta)                                 Palácio de Cristal – Pianist.: T. Salgò – Music Festival, R. Janeiro, Brazil (2004)                         Scuola San Giovanni Evangelista – Venice Opera, Venice, Italy (2008/09/10/11)                        Teatro Don Bosco – Cond.: Gianluca Fasano – Pavia, Italy (2012)                        Teatro Educamais – Opera São Paulo Co. – São Paulo, Brazil (2012)                        Scuola Grande San Teodoro – Mousiké – Venezia, Italy (2012/2013)                        Palazzo dei Capitani – Cond.: Stefano Bettineschi – Riva del Garda, Italy (2013)                        Kulturnem Kongresnem–Pianist:Nataŝa Kerŝevan–Dolenjskih T., Slovenia ( 2015)                        Castello Scaligero – Pianist: Alberto Boischio – Malcesine, Italy (2016)        La Battaglia di Legnano (Lida)                            Teatro Città di Legnano – Cond.: Gianluca Fasano – Legnano (2016) Vivaldi, A.            Gloria                                          Malcesine – Cond.: Stefano Zilio – Riva del Garda, Italy (2010)        Magnificat                                     Malcesine – Cond.: Stefano Zilio – Riva del Garda, Italy (2010)Wagner. R.             Parsifal (Blumenmädchen cover)                             Tirolerfestspiele – Erl , Austria (2011)With the pianist Alberto Boischio makes concerts dedicated to the south-American and XXth century CHAMBER MUSIC at places as:                     Teatro La Fenice             Venezia, Italy                     Teatro Ferrini             Adria, Italy                     Basilica Santo Antonio         Padua, Italy                     Museo Veneto delle Campane    Montegalda, Italy                     Carmine Church            Carrara, Italy
Read More

Photos

CV & Repertoire

Musical Work Role Jump-in ready? Company Year
Puccini: La Bohème Mimì Immediately 2017
Puccini: La Bohème Musetta Immediately 2017
Bizet: Carmen Micaëla 24 hours 2017
Bizet: Carmen Frasquita 1 week 2017
Mozart: Don Giovanni Donna Anna 1 week 2017

Awards

1st Prize VII Maria Callas Brazilian Contest
2017
1st prize gianluca ricci international contest "carmen" for micaela
2017
1st prize città di sesto sangiovanni international contest for mimì
2017
3rd prize xiv ciudad de trujillo international contest
2017
3rd prize x enrico segattini international contest
2017
winner aldo baldin international contest "die zauberfloete" for koenigin der nacht
2017